2015 Schedule

2015 Schedule

This years schedule is listed below, we have an amazing lineup of speakers.
We will also have lots to do besides the talks, including the Lockpick Village, Maker space, and please check out our sponsors!!!

Follow us on Twitter or bookmark this site to stay up to date on the latest NolaCon info!


Training Days:

MondayJune 8th, 2015

8:00—9:00am

Training Registration

Room: 2nd Floor Mezzanine, by Iberville

9:00—5:00pm
Room: Iberville – Floor 2M

TuesdayJune 9th, 2015

9:00—5:00pm

Intro to Penetration Testing Training Day 2 (continued from day 1)

Room: Iberville – Floor 2M

WednesdayJune 10th, 2015

8:00—9:00am

Training Registration

Room: 2nd Floor Mezzanine, by Iberville

9:00—5:00pm
Room: Iberville – Floor 2M

9:00—5:00pm
Room: Bienville – Floor 2M

ThursdayJune 11th, 2015

9:00—5:00pm
Room: Iberville – Floor 2M

9:00—5:00pm
Room: Bienville – Floor 2M

Conference Days:

FridayJune 12 2015

9:00am – 6:00pm

Registration

2nd Floor Top of the Escalator

12:30 – 1:00pm

Introduction/Opening announcements

2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

2:00 – 2:50pm
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

3:00 – 3:50pm
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

3:00 – 3:50pm
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom C

4:00 – 4:50pm
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

5:00 – 6:00pm

Friday Night Reception

2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom Gallery and Balcony

SaturdayJune 13 2015

9:00 – 6:00pm

Registration

2nd Floor Top of the Escalator

10:00 – 10:50am
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom C/D

11:00 – 11:50am
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom C
12:00 – 1:00pm

Lunch

1:00 – 1:50pm

Fire Talks, hurry back from lunch!!

2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

2:00 –2:50pm
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

2:00 – 3:50pm
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom C

3:00 – 3:50pm
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

4:00 – 4:50pm
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

4:00 – 4:50pm
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom C

8:00—????

Saturday Night Party, With DualCore and Special Guest!! And Adult Beverages…

2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom A/B/C

SundayJune 14 2015

10:00 – 10:50
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

10:00 – 10:50
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom C

11:00 – 11:50
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom D

11:00 – 11:50

TBD

2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom C

12:00 – 12:50
2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom C
1:00 – 1:15

Closing Notes

2nd Floor – Grand Ballroom C/D


Other activities — Friday

12:30—4:00pm

Lockpick Village hosted by TOOOL

Grand Ballroom A

12:30—4:00pm

Maker Space

Grand Ballroom A

12:30—4:00pm

Sponsor/Vendor Area

2nd Floor-Grand Ballroom Gallery

12:30—4:00pm

NolaCon CTF

2nd Floor-wherever the network reaches…

Other activities — Saturday

10:30—4:00pm

Lockpick Village hosted by TOOOL

Grand Ballroom A

10:30—4:00pm

Maker Space

Grand Ballroom A

10:30—4:00pm

Sponsor/Vendor Area

2nd Floor-Grand Ballroom Gallery

10:30—4:00pm

NolaCon CTF

2nd Floor-wherever the network reaches…

Other activities — Sunday

10:30—1:00pm

Lockpick Village hosted by TOOOL

Grand Ballroom A

10:30—1:00pm

Maker Space

Grand Ballroom A

10:30—1:00pm

Sponsor/Vendor Area

2nd Floor-Grand Ballroom Gallery

10:30—1:00pm

NolaCon CTF

2nd Floor-wherever the network reaches…